Honey Walnut Shrimp
    Seafood

    Panda Express Honey Walnut Shrimp Nutrition Facts

    Serving size: 4.39 oz

    430

    Calories

    13g

    Protein

    32g

    Carbs

    28g

    Fat

    Nutrition Facts

    Serving Size4.39 oz
    Calories
    430(22% DV)
    Protein
    13g(26% DV)
    Carbohydrates
    32g(11% DV)
    Total Fat
    28g(43% DV)
    Sugars9g

    Allergen Information

    The published allergen tags used on this site do not list a major allergen for Honey Walnut Shrimp. Shared cooking surfaces can still cause cross contact. Confirm with Panda Express before ordering.

    What is Honey Walnut Shrimp?

    Honey Walnut Shrimp is a seafood entrée in the published menu data.

    Nutrition breakdown

    Ranking the listed macros by estimated calories (4 calories per gram of protein or carbohydrate, 9 per gram of fat), fat about 252 calories from 28g, carbohydrates about 128 calories from 32g, and protein about 52 calories from 13g. Fat is the largest energy source in this serving.

    Those estimated macro calories add up to about 432, which is close to the listed total of 430.

    Sugar is listed at 9g, which is 28% of the 32g of carbohydrates in this serving.

    This serving is 22% of a 2,000 calorie daily reference used on nutrition labels. That reference is a labeling tool, not a personal calorie target.

    Serving size and portion context

    The published serving size for Honey Walnut Shrimp is 4.39 oz. The nutrition table on this page is for that serving, not for an entire Bowl or Plate.

    A Cub Meal listing also exists: Honey Walnut Shrimp - Cub Meal is 3.3 oz and 240 calories, compared with 4.39 oz and 430 calories for this serving.

    A Bowl uses one side plus one entrée. A Plate uses one side plus two entrées. A Bigger Plate uses one side plus three entrées. Adding Honey Walnut Shrimp fills one of those slots.

    How Honey Walnut Shrimp compares with similar items

    Wok-Fired Shrimp at 190 calories, Steamed Ginger Fish at 200 calories, Chili Crisp Shrimp at 210 calories, and Golden Treasure Shrimp at 360 calories. That places Honey Walnut Shrimp as the highest calorie listing in this group.

    Honey Walnut Shrimp lists 13g of protein. For reference, Wok-Fired Shrimp at 17g protein, Steamed Ginger Fish at 15g protein, Chili Crisp Shrimp at 13g protein, and Golden Treasure Shrimp at 14g protein.

    How Honey Walnut Shrimp changes a complete meal

    Each line is this entrée plus one listed side serving. A Plate with two entrées would add another entrée on top of these totals.

    Lower and higher calorie comparisons

    Choosing Honey Walnut Shrimp instead of Wok-Fired Shrimp adds 240 listed calories to that slot.

    Allergen information

    The allergen tags used on this site do not list a major allergen for Honey Walnut Shrimp. Shared cooking surfaces can still cause cross contact. Confirm with Panda Express before ordering.

    Dietary considerations

    Fat is the largest calorie source in the listed macros for Honey Walnut Shrimp. That is a description of this serving, not a diet recommendation.

    This page only uses the published fields for calories, protein, carbohydrates, total fat, sugar, serving size, and allergen tags. Sodium, fiber, and ingredients are not in the dataset used here, so they are not estimated.

    Relevant pairings with Honey Walnut Shrimp

    These are other listed menu items added to Honey Walnut Shrimp. Each total uses published serving values.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How many calories are in Honey Walnut Shrimp?
    430 calories are listed for the 4.39 oz serving.
    How many calories are Honey Walnut Shrimp and Super Greens together?
    Using the listed servings, the combination is 560 calories and 22g protein.
    How does Honey Walnut Shrimp compare with Wok-Fired Shrimp?
    Honey Walnut Shrimp is 430 calories per 4.39 oz. Wok-Fired Shrimp is 190 calories per 6 oz, which is 240 fewer listed calories.
    How does this serving compare with Honey Walnut Shrimp - Cub Meal?
    This serving is 4.39 oz and 430 calories. Honey Walnut Shrimp - Cub Meal is 3.3 oz and 240 calories.

    Build this meal

    Add Honey Walnut Shrimp in Meal Builder or the nutrition calculator to see how extra sides, entrées, or a drink change the combined totals.